Bell Schedule

Bell Schedule

Regular School Day 2018 - 2019

Bus arrival 8:23a.m.

First bell - 8:25a.m.  

  • 1st period: 8:30 a.m
  • 2nd period: 9:02 a.m.
  • 3rd period: 9:34 a.m.

Recess: 10:06- 10:21 a.m.

  • 4th period: 10:21 a.m.
  • 5th period: 10:53 a.m.
  • 6th period: 11:25 a.m.

Lunch time: 11:57-12:49 p.m.

  • 7th period: 12:49 p.m
  • 8th period:  1:21p.m.

Break:  1:53-2:08 p.m.

  • 9th period: 2:08p.m.
  • 10th period: 2:40 p.m.

End of day bell rings @3:12 p.m. Bus departure 3:23 p.m.

Every 1st Wednesday of each month:

Lunch:  12:01 to 1:00p.m.

  • 7th period: 1:00 -1:36
  • 8th period: 1:36 - 2:12