Upcoming Activities

Add to Google Calendar Subscribe to Calendar Download iCal
Friday, February 15, 2019
Professional Development Day - No School
Monday, February 18, 2019
Family Day - No School
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
Parent Council
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

ECSC

Wednesday, February 20, 2019
WISEST Conference
Thursday, February 21, 2019
Grade 5 Bennett Centre
Tuesday, February 26, 2019
Grades 4-6 Sunridge Skiiing
Time: 12:00 am
Friday, March 1, 2019
Carnaval
Wednesday, March 6, 2019
Early Dismissal
Time: 2:12 pm

Staff Meeting

Friday, March 8, 2019
Professional Development Day - No School
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
Parent Council
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

ECSC/ECPLA

Monday, March 18, 2019
1G & 1J - JWM
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location: John Walter Museum

Gr. One - Gravel & Jolyane

John Walter Museum

9180 Walterdale Hill NW

Galala
Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
1B & 1J - JWM
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location: John Walter Museum

Gr. One - Barnes & Jolyanne

John Walter Museum

9180 Walterdale Hill NW

Wednesday, March 20, 2019
1F & 1S - JWM
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Gr. One - Fortin & Smith

John Walter Museum

9180 Walterdale Hill NW

Thursday, March 21, 2019
Report Cards Sent Home
Time: 4:00 pm
Friday, March 22, 2019
Day in Lieu - No School
Monday, March 25, 2019
Spring Break - No School
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
Spring Break - No School
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
Spring Break - No School
Thursday, March 28, 2019
Spring Break - No School
Friday, March 29, 2019
Spring Break - No School
Wednesday, April 3, 2019
DARE - Grade 6
KMA/KSA to Art Gallery
Time: 9:00 am - 11:00 am
Location: Art Gallery Sh. Pk.
Early Dismissal
Time: 2:12 pm

Staff Meeting

Friday, April 5, 2019
KMS/KSB Art Gallery
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location: Art Gallery
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
Parent Council
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

ECSC

Wednesday, April 10, 2019
DARE - Grade 6
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
DARE - Grade 6
KPA Art Gallery
Time: 9:00 am - 11:00 am
Location: Art Galllery - Sh. Pk
Friday, April 19, 2019
Easter Break - No School
Monday, April 22, 2019
Easter Break - No School
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
DARE - Grade 6
Thursday, April 25, 2019
CBN/Trustee Visit
Time: 12:55 pm - 2:00 pm
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
Early Dismissal
Time: 2:12 pm

Staff Meeting

Monday, May 6, 2019
Grade 2 Symphony
Time: 12:00 am
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
Grade 6 PAT - FLA Part A
Time: 12:00 am
Thursday, May 9, 2019
Grade 6 PAT - ELA Part A
Time: 12:00 am
Monday, May 13, 2019
Class and Staff Picture
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Class picture
Friday, May 17, 2019
Professional Development Day - No School
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Parent Council
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

ECSC/ECPLA

Wednesday, June 5, 2019
Early Dismissal
Time: 2:12 pm

Staff Meeting

Thursday, June 6, 2019
Grade Six's - Botanical Grdns.
Time: 9:00 am - 2:00 pm
Location: U of A Botanical Gardens

U of A Botanical Gardens

51222 AB-60

Spruce Grove

Friday, June 14, 2019
Grade 6 PAT - FLA Part B
Time: 12:00 am
Monday, June 17, 2019
Grade 6 PAT - ELA Part B
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Grade 6 PAT - Math Part A & B
Time: 12:00 am
Wednesday, June 19, 2019
Grade 6 PAT - Social Studies
Thursday, June 20, 2019
Grade 6 PAT - Science
Friday, June 21, 2019
Indigenous Peoples of Canada Day
Tuesday, June 25, 2019
Grade 6 Camp
Wednesday, June 26, 2019
Grade 6 Camp
Thursday, June 27, 2019
Last Day of School for Students
Report Cards Sent Home
Time: 4:00 pm
Friday, June 28, 2019
Last Day of School for Certificated Staff